9th Grade Class of 2018 - edl

9th Grade Class of 2018 - edl

10th Grade Class of 2020 All A Scholars Bhavini Agrawal Dalia Al Najar Rachel Anthony Fareeha Baig Derrick Boots Abby Bright Grace Bright Devin Brust Elisabeth Butash Enes Buzgyov Nicholas Carlier Cameron Christie Paul Ciak Avianne Cole Arianna Creech Mackenzie Daszkiewicz Paarth Desai Nachiket Deshmukh Anna Dorflinger

Molly Ferencz Suxin Guo Cameron Hachigian Christian Hausner Jimming He Kira Hegdal Jaclyn Hermiz Libby Jackson Nithya Jaisankar Angela Jenneker Rishi Kalyan Zina Khader Fumika Kobayashi Olivia Lalko Maria Lee Allison Leonard Christine Li Alexa Lower Theodore Mack Polinna Maknev Sara Micale Emily Minchington Elizabeth Muter Nivedhita Nagarajan

Anshula Nallapati Rosemary Northcote Madhav Ramesh Anushree Ravi Ilma Rovcanin Laya Sathyan Taylor Schellmat Haley Sell Aanand Shah Donovan Sharp Liam Snell Kyle Spence Anna Spencer Ella Summerhill Claire Szmansky Nusrat Tasnim Emily Xin-Yi Teh Beck VanAmberg Raya von Plagenhoef James Winslow Emma Wodwaski Avani Yerva Carly Aceves

Bhavini Agrawal Dalia Al Najar Ranjana Angamuthu Rachel Anthony Dominic Arkenburg Sabrina Badia Fareeha Baig Veronica Ballios Nathan Baron Derrick Boots Abby Bright Grace Bright Devin Brust Justin Brust Carter Buser Elisabeth Butash Enes Buzgyov Nicholas Carlier Sally Ella Cavellier Isha Chincholkar Cameron Christie Paul Ciak Megan Cindric Avianne Cole Arianna Creech

Alex Crepeau Jenna Cronan Mackenzie Daszkiewicz Paarth Desai Nachiket Deshmukh Summa Cum Laude Davis DiGiovanni Anna Dorflinger Madison Fair Molly Ferencz Joshua Fermin Zachary Gergel Anthony Gongolli Suxin Guo Cameron Hachigian Julia Haddad Christian Hausner Jillian Hay Jimming He Kira Hegdal Jaclyn Hermiz Nadia Imam Ami Imamura Libby Jackson

Nithya Jaisankar Angela Jenneker Grace Joo Rishi Kalyan Archana Karuppiah Angela Kattula Zina Khader Danny Kim Fumika Kobayashi Ashley Kummer Olivia Lalko Shayna Landess Maria Lee Allison Leonard Christine Li Austin Looser Alexa Lower Theodore Mack Polinna Maknev Jason Mei Caitlyn Metohu Sara Micale Emily Minchington Jordan Mueller

Elizabeth Muter Nivedhita Nagarajan Anshula Nallapati Rosemary Northcote Emma Novak Guilherme Ogura Suhan Park Audrey Parks Lillia Patrick Stephen Perrino Jason Rada Shrutee Rakshit Madhav Ramesh Anushree Ravi Rohan Ray Ilma Rovcanin Laya Sathyan Nolan Schafer Taylor Schellmat Luc Schmidt Haley Sell Aanand Shah Elizabeth Sharkevich Donovan Sharp

Liam Snell Karim Soliman Ali Spanta Kyle Spence Anna Spencer Ella Summerhill Nithya Sundaram Suhayb Surti Claire Szmansky Nusrat Tasnim Madeline Taylor Emily Xin-Yi Teh George Trupiano Beck VanAmberg Raya von Plagenhoef Alec Watson Kendall Weinberg Rachel White James Winslow Emma Wodwaski Avani Yerva Magna Cum Laude Brennan Aceves Jeongwon Ahn

Brett Albery Fabian Aliaj Lianne Badawi Maximus Baikie Ellen Bedford Emma Bell Joana Bidollari Micayla Bishay Lauren Brown Thomas Burke John Calkins Chelsea Coeling Isabelle Crum Max DeLong Ian Doyle Payton Ellinger Julia Fry David Gerasimovski Abby Hahn Grace Harwood Paige Higley Michael Huang Elijah Johnson Jason Kemp

Matthew Khalaf Sameer Khan Andrew Kim Alexander King Madison Kort Megan Kouza Mayura Kulkarni Steven Lalik Benjamin Lavetter Maya Lazic Megan Litchfield Collin Lucas Matthew Magolan Nisa Mahmood Maitreyee Majumdar Jaden Makowski Aaron Manne Arhum Mansur Jessica McEachern Jackson McDonough Gregory Mitchell Mya Moreland Mary Antoinette Morilla Emily Mullikin

Dhruv Munipalle Paige Ormond Joshua Pagonas Nidhi Paragi Emily Parent Ashlee Phillips Owen Ratliff Chelsea Rosenberg Devan Roy Usman Saeed Olivia Santoni Nicole Schmitt Alyssa Schrader Noah Scudder Jacob Setera Angela Simmons Jacob Sketch Samantha Slimak Olivia Stachurski Julia Stark Alexandra Tousignant Vincent Tran Bryce Tucker Eva Vogel

Bradley Walby Ashley Weinberg Alexa Withun Samantha Zettell Monika Zindulis Cum Laude Alyssa Baxendale Luis Bello-Nava Delaney Bezenah Ananya Bhemanadhuni Myra Chahal Paul Cho Katelyn Claxton Justin Clippard Connor Crawford Ryan DeMattei Thanzeela Ebrahim Karim El-Sharkawy Gabrael Endres Emma Grace Garvin Madison Green Aidan Haggarty Zeemaan Haque Sarah Hartzell

Dante Houseworth Richard Huang Dominic Iaquinto Mohannad Khorshid Nathaniel Kirtland Aina Kotajarvi Linda Le Rochelle Lee Corey Li Samantha Lightheart Nehemiah Luca Osric Lum Miranda Mansour Michael Manzo Natalie Matichuk Madison Maziasz Shaelie McClain Angelina Nafso Mary Nauam Nicholas Neubecker Julia Nicholson Aidan Nolan Darshil Patel

Marcus Perez Lydia Prendergast Jacob Pruitt Arian Qoshi Noah Quick Shubham Ranjan Julia Renner Andrew Sassine Elizabeth Schwab Isabella Sinutko Andrew Stangis Brendan Tailor Aabibsa Thapa Ella Torres Jeffrey Westbury Isabella Williams Kevin Zavala Gonzalez Distinction Zachary Abbiss Destiny Abrams Jenna Ahmad Evan Arndt Amaya Banks

Kateryna Barbulyak Pablo Boillos Echeverria Nicholas Brownell Cheyenne Collins Kira Crumpley Alicia dos Santos Weiss Drew Elwarner Delaynie Harris Samuel Hopper John Georgi Ryan Jourdan Liberty Justice Dominic Minchella Manav Patel Keith Pilut Natalia Piotrowski Hanitcha Prombut Andrii Ptashnyk Ori Sasaki Zachary Sinutko Richard Vagts Zakariya Yahya Labib Yassa Alyssia Yousif

Scholar Athletes Brennan Aceves Jeongwon Ahn Dominic Arkenburg Sabrina Badia Nathan Baron Abby Bright Grace Bright Elisabeth Butash Enes Buzgyov Paul Ciak Chelsea Coeling Arianna Creech Isabelle Crum Max DeLong Nachiket Deshmukh Davis DiGiovanni Ian Doyle Payton Ellinger Madison Fair Julia Haddad Grace Harwood Jimming He

Kira Hegdal Libby Jackson Grace Joo Rishi Kalyan Jason Kemp Zina Khader Matthew Khalaf Sameer Khan Madison Kort Steven Lalik Olivia Lalko Shayna Landess Benjamin Lavetter Christine Li Megan Litchfield Austin Looser Matthew Magolan Jaden Makowski Jessica McEachern Caitlyn Metohu Gregory Mitchell Mary Antoinette Morilla Jordan Mueller Rosemary Northcote

Emma Novak Madhav Ramesh Anushree Ravi Rohan Ray Devan Roy Luc Schmidt Aanand Shah Donovan Sharp Liam Snell Karim Soliman Kyle Spence Julia Stark Olivia Lalko Madeline Taylor Emily Teh Vincent Tran Bryce Tucker Beck VanAmberg Eva Vogel Alexa Withun Emma Wodwaski Samantha Zettell Monika Zindulis

Scholar Musicians Bhavini Agrawal Dominic Arkenburg Maximus Baikie Nathan Baron Ellen Bedford Emma Bell Lauren Brown Enes Buzgyov Nicholas Carlier Arianna Creech Jenna Cronan Molly Ferencz Joshua Fermin Cameron Hachigian Julia Haddad Kira Hegdal Paige Higley Mayura Kulkarni Christine Li Collin Lucas Angelina Maher Aaron Manne

Jason Mei Gregory Mitchell Emma Novak Paige Ormond Joshua Pagonas Emily Parent Lillia Patrick Stephen Perrino Shrutee Rakshit Noah Scudder Elizabeth Sharkevich Claire Szmansky Alexandra Tousignant Beck VanAmberg Eva Vogel Raya von Plagenhoef Alexa Withun Executive Council Noah Scudder Sergeant of Arms Derrick Boots

Ella Cavellier Class President Class Vice President Libby Jackson Class Treasurer Luis Bello Representative Madison Fair Representative Jaclyn Hermiz Representative Angela Kattula Representative Andrew Kim Representative Allison Leonard Representative Sara Micale

Representative Nidhi Paragi Representative The Scholastic Art Awards Ashley Weinberg Rachel White Gold Key for Drawing Gold Key for Drawing Nachiket Deshmukh Christian Hauser 2nd Place in Creative Problem Solving Group 1 2nd Place in

Creative Problem Solving Group 1 R EG I O N A L CO M P E T I T I O N Aanand Shah Nadia Imam 2nd Place in Creative Problem Solving Group 1 3rd Place in Extemporaneous Writing STAT E CO M P E T I T I O N Nadia Imam 2nd Place in Prepared Speaking Qualified for the International

Competition Laya Sathyan 3rd Place in Extemporaneous Writing Qualified for the International Competition Brain Bee Competition Madhav Ramesh 1st Place at the MSU State Brain Bee Competition Nachiket Deshmukh Madhav Ramesh Took 1st place in the US for the

National High School Biology Scholarship. Also won scholarship prize money that they will share. Elizabeth Muter Gold Award Kyle Spence Silver Award Shrutee Rakshit Gold Award Molly Ferenz Achievement Award Justin Brust Achievement Award Alicia dos Santos Weiss Achievement Award

Regional Competition Laya Sathyan 2nd Place in Write-it-Do it Red Team Molly Ferencz 1st Place in Experimental Design Gold Team Madhav Ramesh 2nd Place in Microbe Mission Red Team Anshula Nallapati 1st Place in Ecology Gold Team Nivedhita Nagarajan 3rd Place in Remote Sensing

Gold Team The Sophomore Destination Imagination Team competing at the 2018 Global Finals International Competition Veronica Ballios Justin Clippard Carter Buser Nidhi Paragi Manav Patel Michigan Mathematics Prize Competition Nachiket Deshmukh Students qualified to take Part 2 of the Michigan Mathematics Prize Competition. They are among the top 25% of Michigan students who participated in Part 1.

Michigan Future Problem Solving Program 2018 State Bowl Maitreyee Majumdar Semifinalist GIPS Team Booklet Writing Shrutee Rakshit Bhavini Agrawal Arianna Creech Members of the Orchestra who received Division 1 ratings at both District and State Solo and Ensemble Members of the Band who received top ratings at both District and State Solo and Ensemble Stephen Perrino

Molly Ferencz Noah Scudder Paige Ormond Collin Lucas Members of the Band who received top ratings at both District and State Solo and Ensemble Alexandra Tousignant Claire Szmansky Aiden Nolan PERFECT ACT COMPOSITE SCORE Jimming He PERFECT MATH SCORE

ON ACT Madhav Ramesh PERFECT SCIENCE SCORE ON ACT Nithya Jaisankar PERFECT ENGLISH SCORE ON ACT Laya Sathyan Troy Athens Athletic Boosters Underclass Enrichment Grant Recipients Brett Albery Erika Hallberg Veronica Ballios Kira Hegdal

Paul Ciak Max DeLong Madison Kort Troy Athens Athletic Boosters Underclass Enrichment Grant Recipients Austin Looser Madison Maziasz Rosemary Northcote Shaelie McClain Audrey Parks Jordan Mueller Stephen Perrino Troy Athens Athletic Boosters Underclass Enrichment Grant Recipients

Elizabeth Schwab Kyle Spence Haley Sell Donovan Sharp Olivia Stachurski Samantha Slimak Madison Strachan For Inspiration & Recognition of Science &Technology (FIRST) in Michigan Robotics Competition Marcus Perez Bradley Walby Gabe Endress

As a team: Chairmans Award at Gaylord Event and Engineering Inspiration at Troy District Event Athens PTO Underclass Scholarship Award Brett Albery Carter Buser Nicholas Neubecker Troy Athens Band Boosters Instrumental Music Scholarship Recipient Molly Ferencz Paige Ormond CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR SOPHOMORES!

Recently Viewed Presentations

  • Six By Six - Week 1 - Team RnS- Home

    Six By Six - Week 1 - Team RnS- Home

    Started with 90 Days Fast Track for Momentum design by JR for Elizebeth Webber. Carl Ekland started 6x6 - 90 days fast track split. History. Focus - keeping UFO on track to their goals. ... BNI. Meetups. Chambers. Meet ups....
  • Nursing Theorist - NEETA MONTEIRO, RN, BSN, CNRN, MS, AG-ACNP

    Nursing Theorist - NEETA MONTEIRO, RN, BSN, CNRN, MS, AG-ACNP

    Theory history. Henderson did not intend to develop a theory of nursing. She attempted to define the unique focus of nursing. She emphasized on basic human needs as the central focus of nursing practice. Two events that lead to the...
  • Diffusion - International Islamic University Malaysia

    Diffusion - International Islamic University Malaysia

    Passive Diffusion of Ions or Molecules. dashed line is a membrane. concentration of red dots inside/outside the same, net diffusion ceases. red dots still diffuse into and out of the membrane, but the rates of the inward /diffusion the same...
  • Structural Analysis of the Mount Polley Porphyry Cu-Au

    Structural Analysis of the Mount Polley Porphyry Cu-Au

    Stephanie Wafforn. October 21, 2014. Structural Analysis of the Mount Polley Porphyry Cu-Au Deposit: Restoration of Post-Mineral Deformation using Ore Body Geometry
  • 2010 TCT Refresher - United States Coast Guard Auxiliary ...

    2010 TCT Refresher - United States Coast Guard Auxiliary ...

    Injuries must be reported within 48 hours to the OIA and DIRAUX, and passed through to the Auxiliary Chain of Leadership. 2016 TCT Refresher Session. Response Directorate Emphasize that a mishap does not include only damage or injury but also...
  • smjkshingchungblog.files.wordpress.com

    smjkshingchungblog.files.wordpress.com

    Masa. Topik. Aktiviti. 7 minit. Borang Kehadiran. Pengenalan. Melengkapkan borang kehadiran. Pengenalan kepada agenda dan objektif bengkel. 8 minit. Perbincangan: Apakah yang membuatkan sesi pengajaran menjadi hebat?. Sebagai seorang guru, anda tahu apa yang boleh menjadikan sesi mengajar menjadi hebat...
  • Be. - Rail Baltica

    Be. - Rail Baltica

    These rules are enforced along with all national public procurement rules, and apply to every employee and procurement commission, as well as the Beneficiaries and Implementing Bodies of the Rail Baltica project. Each of us must comply with the laws,...
  • Since we have to shop for almost everything we need, it's a ...

    Since we have to shop for almost everything we need, it's a ...

    Since we have to shop for almosteverything we need, it's a good idea tolearn "smart shopping" techniques.A smart shopper can save thousands ofdollars a year over an impulse buyer.